Tuesday , October 19 2021

2021-22 CAF Confederation Cup – 2nd Preliminary Round First Leg Fixtures!

Life returns to the 2021-22 TotalEnergies CAF Confederation Cup, with the first leg matches of the 2nd Preliminary Round taking place across the continent from October 15-17, 2021.

The second leg takes place from October 22-24, with aggregate winners qualifying to the Additional Second Preliminary Round, where they face teams relegated from the 2021-22 TotalEnergies CAF Champions League 2nd Preliminary Round.

Following is the full schedule (kickoff in GMT).

Friday – October 15, 2021

12:00 – Dar Es Salaam / Biashara United (Tanzania) – Ahly Tripoli (Libya)
14:30 – Brazzaville / Diables Noirs (Congo) – Orlando Pirates (South Africa)

16:00 – Polokwane / Marumo Gallants (South Africa) – AS Vita Club (DR Congo)
16:30 – Bamako / Binga (Mali) – ASFA Yennenga (Burkina Faso)

17:00 – Suez (Egypt) / Al Ahly Merowe (Sudan) – Gor Mahia (Kenya)

Saturday – October 16, 2021

12:00 – Dar Es Salaam / Azam (Tanzania) – Pyramids (Egypt)
13:00 – Kampala / Uganda Revenue Authority (Uganda) – Al Masry (Egypt)

13:00 – Gaborone / Orapa United (Botswana) – Coton Sport (Cameroon)
13:00 – Lusaka / Red Arrows (Zambia) – Primeiro de Agosto (Angola)

15:30 – Monastir / US Ben Guerdane (Tunisia) – RS Berkane (Morocco)
16:00 – Nouakchott / ASAC Concorde (Mauritania) – JS Saoura (Algeria)

17:00 – Thies / Diambars (Senegal) – Enyimba (Nigeria)
18:00 – Rabat / AS FAR (Morocco) – JS Kabylie (Algeria)

Sunday – October 17, 2021

13:00 – Kigali / AS Kigali (Rwanda) – DC Motema Pembe (DR Congo)
13:00 – Antananarivo / CFFA (Madagascar) – Interclube (Angola)

14:00 – Yenagoa / Bayelsa United (Nigeria) – CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)

About Press Release

Check Also

FIFA lifts suspension of Chadian Football Association!

After taking note that the Chadian government authorities have reinstated the powers delegated to the …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *