Wednesday , February 21 2024

UEFA EURO 2024 fixtures: When and where are the matches?

UEFA EURO 2024 kicks off in Munich on Friday, June 14 and ends with the final in Berlin on Sunday, July 14. See dates, venues and schedule.

Group stage

14 June
Germany vs Scotland (Munich, 21:00)

15 June
Spain vs Croatia (Berlin, 18:00)
Italy vs Albania (Dortmund, 21:00)
Hungary vs Switzerland (Cologne, 15:00)

16 June
Serbia vs England (Gelsenkirchen, 21:00)
Play-off winner A vs Netherlands (Hamburg, 15:00)
Slovenia vs Denmark (Stuttgart, 18:00)

17 June
Austria vs France (Düsseldorf, 21:00)
Belgium vs Slovakia (Frankfurt, 18:00)
Romania vs Play-off winner B (Munich, 15:00)

18 June
Portugal vs Czechia (Leipzig, 21:00)
Türkiye vs Play-off winner C (Dortmund, 18:00)

19 June
Croatia vs Albania (Hamburg, 15:00)
Scotland vs Switzerland (Cologne, 21:00)
Germany vs Hungary (Stuttgart, 18:00)

20 June
Spain vs Italy (Gelsenkirchen, 21:00)
Denmark vs England (Frankfurt, 18:00)
Slovenia vs Serbia (Munich, 15:00)

21 June
Play-off winner A vs Austria (Berlin, 18:00)
Netherlands vs France (Leipzig, 21:00)
Slovakia vs Play-off winner B (Düsseldorf, 15:00)

22 June
Play-off winner C vs Czechia (Hamburg, 15:00)
Türkiye vs Portugal (Dortmund, 18:00)
Belgium vs Romania (Cologne, 21:00)

23 June
Switzerland vs Germany (Frankfurt, 21:00)
Scotland vs Hungary (Stuttgart, 21:00)

24 June
Croatia vs Italy (Leipzig, 21:00)
Albania vs Spain (Düsseldorf, 21:00)

25 June
Netherlands vs Austria (Berlin, 18:00)
France vs Play-off winner A (Dortmund, 18:00)
England vs Slovenia (Cologne, 21:00)
Denmark vs Serbia (Munich, 21:00)

26 June
Czechia vs Türkiye (Hamburg, 21:00)
Play-off winner C vs Portugal (Gelsenkirchen, 21:00)
Slovakia vs Romania (Frankfurt, 18:00)
Play-off winner B vs Belgium (Stuttgart, 18:00)

Rest days on June 27/28

Round of 16

29 June
37 1A vs 2C (Dortmund, 21:00)
38 2A vs 2B (Berlin, 18:00)

30 June
39 1B vs 3A/D/E/F (Cologne, 21:00)
40 1C vs 3D/E/F (Gelsenkirchen), 18:00)

1 July
41 1F vs 3A/B/C (Frankfurt, 21:00)
42 2D vs 2E (Düsseldorf, 18:00)

2 July
43 1E vs 3A/B/C/D (Munich, 18:00)
44 1D vs 2F (Leipzig), 21:00)

Rest days on July 3/4

Quarterfinals

5 July
45 W39 vs W37 (Stuttgart, 18:00)
46 W41 vs W42 (Hamburg, 21:00)

6 July
47 W43 vs W44 (Berlin, 21:00)
48 W40 vs W38 (Düsseldorf, 18:00)

Rest days on July 7/8

Semifinals

9 July
49 W45 vs W46 (Munich, 21:00)

10 July
50 W47 vs W48 (Dortmund, 21:00)

Rest days on July 11-13

Final

14 July
W49 vs W50 (Berlin, 21:00)

About Press Release

Check Also

Lega Serie A and Infront partner in Asian media rights deal!

Lega Serie A has appointed Infront to exclusively manage the media rights for Serie A, …